A to V Logo

Fibre Optic Systems

Lightware UBEX-PRO20-HDMI-F100

Lightware UBEX-PRO20-HDMI-F100

UBEX is an optical scaling extender which allows 4K [email protected] 4:4:4 uncompressed signal extension with latency-free multistreaming. The device is designed to use Video Over IP transmission on a 10G Ethernet network, it has standard, 10 Gbps SFP+ optical modules installed, which are field-exchangeable by the user.
Lightware Modex HDMI 4K

Lightware Modex HDMI 4K

Capable of transmitting uncompressed 4K video, audio and control signals simultaneously down one singlemode fibre core

Lightware Modex DVI HD

Lightware Modex DVI HD

A modular fibre transmission system capable of transmitting uncompressed video, audio and control signals simultaneously down one singlemode fibre core

Thinklogical Q4300 System

Thinklogical Q4300 System

A fibre transmission system capable of transmitting uncompressed video, audio and control signals simultaneously down one or more multimode fibre cores.

Hybrid (Blue) Fibre

Hybrid (Blue) Fibre

A to V’s premium custom made hybrid copper/fibre solution.

Schill Fibre Reels

Schill Fibre Reels

A to V’s primary singlemode fibre solution. This consists of a 4 core OS2 (9um/125um) singlemode military tactical fibre wrapped in aramid fibre and Kevlar, and finally over-sheathed in a flexible black PVCU jacket.

Ereca TOPAS 4K

Ereca TOPAS 4K

The users of the Panasonic AW-UE150 PTZ camera are going to enjoy the featured Ereca TOPAS 4K allowing to transmit all signals over fibre and remote power the UE150 camera.
Skeleton Fibre Reels

Skeleton Fibre Reels

300m long singlemode patch cables terminated with Male Opticalcon Duo connectors

Thinklogical VIS13

Thinklogical VIS13

A single cable multimode fibre transmission system capable of extending single link DVI signals up to 350m.

CSI 7500

CSI 7500

A single cable singlemode fibre transmission system capable of extending single link DVI signals, and unbalanced analogue audio signals up to 15km.

  • Brompton
  • NEC
  • Christie
  • Barco
  • Panasonic
  • Sony Icon
  • Dell
  • Iiyama